Olympians
  • 67

    Olympians

  • 28

    Medalists

    • 12 Gold Medalists
    • 9 Silver Medalists
    • 7 Bronze Medalists
LOCATION
ATHLETEWEIGHT CLASS
STYLE
PLACE
1976 Montreal
Billy Rosado
105.5
FS
dnp
1976 Montreal
Joe Corso
125.5
FS
dnp
1980 Moscow
John Azevedo
125.5
FS
boycott
1980 Moscow
Mark Fuller
105.5
GR
boycott
1984 Los Angeles
Joe Gonzales
114.5
FS
dnp
1984 Los Angeles
Dave SchultzDave Schultz
FS
1st
1984 Los Angeles
Mark Schultz
180.5
FS
1st
1984 Los AngelesMark Fuller
105.5
GR
dnp
1988 Seoul
Tim Vanni
105.5
FS
4th
1988 Seoul
John Smith
136.5
FS
1st
1988 Seoul
Nate Carr
149.5FS
3rd
1988 SeoulKenny Monday
163
FS
1st
1988 Seoul
Mark Schultz
180.5
FS
6th
1988 Seoul
Jim Scherr
198
FS
5th
1988 Seoul
Bill Scherr
220
FS
3rd
1988 Seoul
Mark Fuller
105.5
GR
dnp
1988 Seoul
Michial Foy
198
GR
dnp
1992 Barcelona
Tim Vanni
105.5
FS
5th
1992 Barcelona
Zeke Jones
114.5
FS
2nd
1992 Barcelona
Kendall Cross
125.5
FS
6th
1992 Barcelona
John Smith
136.5
FS
1st
1992 Barcelona
Townsend Saunders
149.5
FS
7th
1992 Barcelona
Kenny Monday
163
FS
2nd
1992 Barcelona
Kevin Jackson
180.5
FS
1st
1992 Barcelona
Chris Campbell
198
FS
3rd
1992 Barcelona
Mark Fuller
105.5
GR
dnp
1992 Barcelona
Dennis Hall
125.5
STYLE:GR
8th
1992 Barcelona
Michial Foy
198
GR
6th
1992 Barcelona
Matt GhaffariHWT
GR
dnp
1996 Atlanta
Rob Eiter
105.5
FS
8th
1996 Atlanta
Kendall Cross
125.5
FS
1st
1996 Atlanta
Townsend Saunders
149.5
FS
2nd
1996 Atlanta
Kenny Monday
163
FS
6th
1996 Atlanta
Les Gutches
180.5
FS
7th
1996 Atlanta
Melvin Douglas
198FS
7th
1996 Atlanta
Dennis Hall
125.5
GR
2nd
1996 AtlantaMatt Ghaffari
HWTGR2nd
2000 Sydney
Sammie Henson
119
FS
2nd
2000 Sydney
Melvin Douglas
213.75
FS
dnp
2000 Sydney
Jim Gruenwald
127.75
GR
6th
2000 Sydney
Matt Lindland
167.5
GR
2nd
2000 Sydney
Rulon Gardner
HWT
GR
1st
2004 Athens
Stephen Abas
121
FS
2nd
2004 Athens
Joe Williams
163
FS
5th
2004 Athens
Cael Sanderson
185
FS
1st
2004 Athens
Dennis Hall
121
GR
dnp
2004 Athens
Jim Gruenwald
132
GR
10th
2004 Athens
Rulon Gardner
HWT
GR
3rd
2004 Athens
Tela O’Donnell
121
WF
6th
2004 Athens
Sara McMann
138.75
WF
2nd
2008 Beijing
Henry Cejudo
121
FS
1st
2008 Beijing
Ben Askren
163
FS
7th
2008 Beijing
Clarissa Chun
105.5
WF
5th
2008 Beijing
Marcie Van Dusen
121
WF
9th
2012 London
Sam Hazewinkel
121
FS
dnp
2012 London
Jordan Burroughs
163
FS
1st
2012 London
Tervel Dlagnev
264.5
FS
3rd
2012 London
Ben Provisor
163
GR
dnp
2012 London
Clarissa Chun
105.5
WF
3rd
2012 London
Kelsey Campbell
121
WF
dnp
2016 Rio de Janeiro
Jordan Burroughs
163
FS
9th
2016 Rio de Janeiro
Tervel Dlagnev
275
FS
3rd
2016 Rio de Janeiro
Helen Maroulis
116.5
WF
1st
2020ne Tokyo
Jordan Oliver143FS
2020ne Tokyo




2020ne Tokyo
Helen Maroulis
125.4
WF
2020ne Tokyo

136.4
WF

Get Social With Us!

Follow the Sunkist Kids on Instagram. We're at @sunkistwrestlingrtc on instagram!


sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club, Inc.

391 S. Rural Rd. Tempe,
AZ 85281

Kim Martori-Wickey

Sunkist Kids Executive Director

kmwickey@sunkistkids.org

Mark Perry - Sunkist Kids RTC Head Coach

markperrysunkist@gmail.com

Hours of Operation

Our training facilities are currently closed due to COVID-19 Protocol but the Sunkist Kids is currently operational in all other areas where it can be.